Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D637 Train Route and Timetable

D637 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D637 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 06:32 0min
D637 2 Kunshan South 06:51 06:53 19min
D637 3 Suzhou Xinqu 07:09 07:11 37min
D637 4 Wuxi 07:24 07:26 52min
D637 5 Changzhou 07:41 07:43 01h 09min
D637 6 Danyang 07:59 08:01 01h 27min
D637 7 Zhenjiang 08:14 08:16 01h 42min
D637 8 Nanjing South 08:46 08:52 02h 14min
D637 9 Quanjiao 09:12 09:19 02h 40min
D637 10 Hefei South 09:51 09:55 03h 19min
D637 11 Luan 10:23 10:25 03h 51min
D637 12 Macheng North 11:10 11:16 04h 38min
D637 13 Hankou 11:56 12:00 05h 24min
D637 14 Jingzhou 13:13 13:16 06h 41min
D637 15 Yichang East 13:51 14:00 07h 19min
D637 16 Jianshi 15:25 15:27 08h 53min
D637 17 Enshi 15:50 15:54 09h 18min
D637 18 Lichuan 16:29 16:33 09h 57min
D637 19 Shizhuxian 17:13 17:15 10h 41min
D637 20 Fengdu 17:34 17:36 11h 02min
D637 21 Fuling North 17:55 17:57 11h 23min
D637 22 Chongqing North 18:36 18:43 12h 04min
D637 23 Chengdu East 20:40 -- 14h 08min