Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D636 Train Route and Timetable

D636 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D636 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 06:32 0min
D636 2 Kunshan South 06:51 06:53 19min
D636 3 Suzhou Xinqu 07:09 07:11 37min
D636 4 Wuxi 07:24 07:26 52min
D636 5 Changzhou 07:41 07:43 01h 09min
D636 6 Danyang 07:59 08:01 01h 27min
D636 7 Zhenjiang 08:14 08:16 01h 42min
D636 8 Nanjing South 08:46 08:52 02h 14min
D636 9 Quanjiao 09:12 09:14 02h 40min
D636 10 Hefei South 09:46 09:51 03h 14min
D636 11 Luan 10:19 10:26 03h 47min
D636 12 Macheng North 11:10 11:16 04h 38min
D636 13 Hankou 11:56 12:00 05h 24min
D636 14 Jingzhou 13:17 13:19 06h 45min
D636 15 Yichang East 13:54 14:00 07h 22min
D636 16 Jianshi 15:25 15:27 08h 53min
D636 17 Enshi 15:50 15:54 09h 18min
D636 18 Lichuan 16:29 16:33 09h 57min
D636 19 Shizhuxian 17:13 17:15 10h 41min
D636 20 Fengdu 17:34 17:36 11h 02min
D636 21 Fuling North 17:55 17:57 11h 23min
D636 22 Chongqing North 18:36 18:43 12h 04min
D636 23 Hechuan 19:08 19:10 12h 36min
D636 24 Chengdu East 20:48 -- 14h 16min