Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D636 Train Route and Timetable

D636 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D636 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 06:32 0min
D636 2 Kunshan South 06:51 06:53 19min
D636 3 Suzhou Xinqu 07:09 07:11 37min
D636 4 Wuxi 07:24 07:26 52min
D636 5 Changzhou 07:42 07:44 01h 10min
D636 6 Danyang 08:00 08:02 01h 28min
D636 7 Zhenjiang 08:15 08:17 01h 43min
D636 8 Nanjing South 08:46 08:52 02h 14min
D636 9 Hefei South 09:40 09:44 03h 08min
D636 10 Luan 10:08 10:18 03h 36min
D636 11 Hankou 11:45 11:53 05h 13min
D636 12 Tianmen South 12:28 12:30 05h 56min
D636 13 Jingzhou 13:14 13:16 06h 42min
D636 14 Yichang East 13:52 13:58 07h 20min
D636 15 Jianshi 15:23 15:25 08h 51min
D636 16 Enshi 15:49 15:53 09h 17min
D636 17 Lichuan 16:29 16:33 09h 57min
D636 18 Fengdu 17:28 17:30 10h 56min
D636 19 Fuling North 17:49 17:51 11h 17min
D636 20 Chongqing North 18:30 18:38 11h 58min
D636 21 Hechuan 19:03 19:05 12h 31min
D636 22 Chengdu East 20:40 -- 14h 08min