Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D635 Train Route and Timetable

D635 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D635 1 Chengdu East -- 07:10 0min
D635 2 Suining 08:08 08:10 58min
D635 3 Tongnan 08:37 08:47 01h 27min
D635 4 Chongqing North 09:32 09:36 02h 22min
D635 5 Changshou North 10:06 10:08 02h 56min
D635 6 Fengdu 10:35 10:37 03h 25min
D635 7 Enshi 12:02 12:09 04h 52min
D635 8 Jianshi 12:33 12:40 05h 23min
D635 9 Yichang East 14:08 14:14 06h 58min
D635 10 Jingzhou 14:48 14:51 07h 38min
D635 11 Qianjiang Hubei 15:16 15:19 08h 06min
D635 12 Hanchuan 15:51 15:53 08h 41min
D635 13 Hankou 16:17 16:31 09h 07min
D635 14 Hongan West 17:02 17:22 09h 52min
D635 15 Macheng North 17:36 17:38 10h 26min
D635 16 Luan 18:23 18:25 11h 13min
D635 17 Hefei South 18:54 19:02 11h 44min
D635 18 Nanjing South 19:50 19:56 12h 40min
D635 19 Zhenjiang 20:25 20:27 13h 15min
D635 20 Danyang 20:40 20:45 13h 30min
D635 21 Changzhou 21:00 21:02 13h 50min
D635 22 Wuxi 21:17 21:19 14h 07min
D635 23 Suzhou 21:35 21:37 14h 25min
D635 24 Kunshan South 21:50 21:52 14h 40min
D635 25 Shanghai Hongqiao 22:13 -- 15h 03min