Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D618 Train Route and Timetable

D618 is a high speed train running from Wuhan Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D618 1 Wuhan -- 08:54 0min
D618 2 Hankou 09:15 09:23 21min
D618 3 Tianmen South 09:58 10:00 01h 04min
D618 4 Qianjiang Hubei 10:20 10:22 01h 26min
D618 5 Jingzhou 10:48 10:50 01h 54min
D618 6 Zhijiang North 11:08 11:10 02h 14min
D618 7 Yichang East 11:30 11:36 02h 36min
D618 8 12:43 12:51 03h 49min
D618 9 Jianshi 13:14 13:16 04h 20min
D618 10 Enshi 13:39 13:44 04h 45min
D618 11 Lichuan 14:19 14:23 05h 25min
D618 12 Shizhuxian 15:03 15:05 06h 09min
D618 13 Fengdu 15:24 15:26 06h 30min
D618 14 Fuling North 15:45 15:47 06h 51min
D618 15 Chongqing North 16:26 16:34 07h 32min
D618 16 Hechuan 16:59 17:01 08h 05min
D618 17 Tongnan 17:24 17:27 08h 30min
D618 18 Daying East 18:01 18:03 09h 07min
D618 19 Chengdu East 18:50 -- 09h 56min