Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D6079 Train Route and Timetable

D6079 is a high speed train running from Jinan Railway Station to Weihai Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D6079 1 Jinan -- 12:11 0min
D6079 2 Zibo 12:53 12:56 42min
D6079 3 Weifang 13:31 13:34 01h 20min
D6079 4 Gaomi 14:01 14:03 01h 50min
D6079 5 Haiyang North 14:56 14:58 02h 45min
D6079 6 Yantai South 15:18 15:20 03h 07min
D6079 7 Weihai North 15:40 15:42 03h 29min
D6079 8 Weihai 15:49 -- 03h 38min