Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D6079 Train Route and Timetable

D6079 is a high speed train running from Jinan Railway Station to Weihai Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D6079 1 Jinan -- 12:11 0min
D6079 2 Zibo 12:53 12:55 42min
D6079 3 Weifang 13:30 13:33 01h 19min
D6079 4 Gaomi 14:00 14:02 01h 49min
D6079 5 Jimo North 14:31 14:33 02h 20min
D6079 6 Laixi 14:49 14:51 02h 38min
D6079 7 Yantai South 15:23 15:26 03h 12min
D6079 8 Mouping 15:36 15:39 03h 25min
D6079 9 Weihai North 15:53 16:09 03h 42min
D6079 10 Weihai 16:17 -- 04h 06min