Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D6078 Train Route and Timetable

D6078 is a high speed train running from Rongcheng Railway Station to Jinan West Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D6078 1 Rongcheng -- 14:57 0min
D6078 2 Wendeng East 15:08 15:10 11min
D6078 3 Weihai 15:20 15:24 23min
D6078 4 Yantai South 15:47 15:51 50min
D6078 5 16:28 16:30 01h 31min
D6078 6 Jimo North 16:41 16:43 01h 44min
D6078 7 Weifang 17:36 17:38 02h 39min
D6078 8 Qingzhoushi 17:59 18:01 03h 02min
D6078 9 Zibo 18:20 18:23 03h 23min
D6078 10 Zhangqiu 18:48 18:50 03h 51min
D6078 11 Jinan 19:16 19:18 04h 19min
D6078 12 Jinan West 19:34 -- 04h 37min