Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D6078 Train Route and Timetable

D6078 is a high speed train running from Rongcheng Railway Station to Jinan West Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D6078 1 Rongcheng -- 14:47 0min
D6078 2 Wendeng East 14:58 15:00 11min
D6078 3 Weihai 15:10 15:12 23min
D6078 4 Weihai North 15:19 15:27 32min
D6078 5 Yantai South 15:47 15:51 01h 0min
D6078 6 16:28 16:30 01h 41min
D6078 7 Jimo North 16:41 16:43 01h 54min
D6078 8 Weifang 17:36 17:38 02h 49min
D6078 9 Qingzhoushi 17:59 18:01 03h 12min
D6078 10 Zibo 18:20 18:23 03h 33min
D6078 11 Zhangqiu 18:48 18:50 04h 01min
D6078 12 Jinan 19:16 19:18 04h 29min
D6078 13 Jinan West 19:34 -- 04h 47min