Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D6072 Train Route and Timetable

D6072 is a high speed train running from Rongcheng Railway Station to Jinan Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D6072 1 Rongcheng -- 07:15 0min
D6072 2 Weihai 07:32 07:34 17min
D6072 3 Weihai North 07:41 07:43 26min
D6072 4 Mouping 07:57 07:59 42min
D6072 5 Yantai South 08:09 08:11 54min
D6072 6 Laiyang 08:38 08:40 01h 23min
D6072 8 Zibo 10:21 10:23 03h 06min
D6072 9 Zhangqiu 10:48 10:50 03h 33min
D6072 10 Jinan 11:15 -- 04h 0min