Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D6061 Train Route and Timetable

D6061 is a high speed train running from Pingyuan East Railway Station to Yantai Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D6061 1 Pingyuan East -- 13:24 0min
D6061 2 13:42 13:44 18min
D6061 3 Jinan West 13:59 14:07 35min
D6061 4 Jinan 14:24 14:27 01h 0min
D6061 5 Zibo 15:09 15:11 01h 45min
D6061 6 Weifang 15:46 15:49 02h 22min
D6061 7 Jimo North 16:41 16:43 03h 17min
D6061 8 Laixi 16:59 17:01 03h 35min
D6061 9 Laiyang 17:10 17:12 03h 46min
D6061 10 Haiyang North 17:23 17:25 03h 59min
D6061 11 Taocun North 17:35 17:42 04h 11min
D6061 12 Yantai 18:09 -- 04h 45min