Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D6061 Train Route and Timetable

D6061 is a high speed train running from Pingyuan East Railway Station to Weihai Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D6061 1 Pingyuan East -- 13:19 0min
D6061 2 13:37 13:44 18min
D6061 3 Jinan West 13:59 14:07 40min
D6061 4 Jinan 14:24 14:27 01h 05min
D6061 5 Zibo 15:09 15:11 01h 50min
D6061 6 Weifang 15:46 15:48 02h 27min
D6061 7 Jimo North 16:41 16:43 03h 22min
D6061 8 Laixi 16:59 17:01 03h 40min
D6061 9 Laiyang 17:10 17:12 03h 51min
D6061 10 Yantai South 17:39 17:41 04h 20min
D6061 11 Mouping 17:51 17:54 04h 32min
D6061 12 Weihai 18:11 -- 04h 52min