Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D6009 Train Route and Timetable

D6009 is a high speed train running from Jinan Railway Station to Qingdao Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D6009 1 Jinan -- 14:48 0min
D6009 2 Zibo 15:30 15:32 42min
D6009 3 Qingzhoushi 15:50 15:52 01h 02min
D6009 4 Changle Weifang 16:05 16:07 01h 17min
D6009 5 Weifang 16:19 16:22 01h 31min
D6009 6 Gaomi 16:49 16:51 02h 01min
D6009 7 Jiaozhou North 17:05 17:14 02h 17min
D6009 8 Qingdao North 17:41 17:49 02h 53min
D6009 9 Qingdao 18:10 -- 03h 22min