Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D56 Train Route and Timetable

D56 is a high speed train running from Urumqi Railway Station to Lanzhou West Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D56 1 Urumqi -- 10:18 0min
D56 2 Turpan North 11:11 11:13 53min
D56 3 Hami 12:51 12:57 02h 33min
D56 4 Liuyuan South 14:24 14:26 04h 06min
D56 5 Yumen 15:24 15:27 05h 06min
D56 6 Jiayuguan South 16:15 16:21 05h 57min
D56 7 Jiuquan South 16:33 16:36 06h 15min
D56 8 Zhangye West 17:42 17:46 07h 24min
D56 9 Minle 18:13 18:16 07h 55min
D56 10 Datongxi 19:32 19:34 09h 14min
D56 11 Xining 19:53 20:02 09h 35min
D56 12 Lanzhou West 22:17 -- 11h 59min