Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D56 Train Route and Timetable

D56 is a high speed train running from Urumqi Railway Station to Lanzhou West Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D56 1 Urumqi -- 08:18 0min
D56 2 Turpan North 09:11 09:13 53min
D56 3 Hami 10:51 10:57 02h 33min
D56 4 Liuyuan South 12:26 12:28 04h 08min
D56 5 Yumen 13:30 13:33 05h 12min
D56 6 Jiayuguan South 14:21 14:27 06h 03min
D56 7 Jiuquan South 14:39 14:42 06h 21min
D56 8 Zhangye West 15:48 15:51 07h 30min
D56 9 Minle 16:18 16:21 08h 0min
D56 10 Datongxi 17:32 17:34 09h 14min
D56 11 Xining 17:53 17:59 09h 35min
D56 12 Lanzhou West 19:08 -- 10h 50min