Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D5592 Train Route and Timetable

D5592 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Bozhou South Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D5592 1 Shanghai -- 07:15 0min
D5592 2 Taicang 07:51 07:53 36min
D5592 3 Changshu 08:12 08:14 57min
D5592 4 Zhangjiagang 08:24 08:26 01h 09min
D5592 5 Nantong West 08:40 08:42 01h 25min
D5592 6 Rugao 09:04 09:07 01h 49min
D5592 7 Haian 09:19 09:21 02h 04min
D5592 8 Taizhou Jiangsu 09:45 09:49 02h 30min
D5592 9 Yangzhou 10:21 10:23 03h 06min
D5592 10 Hefei 11:51 11:56 04h 36min
D5592 11 Fengtai South 12:36 12:38 05h 21min
D5592 12 Fuyang West 13:06 13:09 05h 51min
D5592 13 Taihe East 13:20 13:22 06h 05min
D5592 14 Bozhou South 13:46 -- 06h 31min