Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D5591 Train Route and Timetable

D5591 is a high speed train running from Fuyang West Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D5591 1 Fuyang West -- 09:31 0min
D5591 2 Fengtai South 09:58 10:00 27min
D5591 3 Hefei 10:40 10:45 01h 09min
D5591 4 Yangzhou 12:16 12:21 02h 45min
D5591 5 Taizhou Jiangsu 12:53 13:00 03h 22min
D5591 6 Haian 13:24 13:26 03h 53min
D5591 7 Rugao 13:37 13:39 04h 06min
D5591 8 Nantong West 14:00 14:02 04h 29min
D5591 9 Zhangjiagang 14:16 14:18 04h 45min
D5591 10 Changshu 14:28 14:30 04h 57min
D5591 11 Taicang 14:49 14:51 05h 18min
D5591 12 Shanghai 15:27 -- 05h 56min