Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D5591 Train Route and Timetable

D5591 is a high speed train running from Fuyang West Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D5591 1 Fuyang West -- 09:31 0min
D5591 2 Fengtai South 09:58 10:00 27min
D5591 3 Huainan South 10:15 10:17 44min
D5591 4 Hefei 10:47 10:53 01h 16min
D5591 5 Yangzhou 12:20 12:22 02h 49min
D5591 6 Taizhou Jiangsu 12:54 12:58 03h 23min
D5591 7 Haian 13:22 13:24 03h 51min
D5591 8 Rugao 13:35 13:37 04h 04min
D5591 9 Nantong West 13:58 14:00 04h 27min
D5591 10 Zhangjiagang 14:16 14:18 04h 45min
D5591 11 Changshu 14:27 14:29 04h 56min
D5591 12 Taicang 14:49 14:51 05h 18min
D5591 13 Shanghai 15:27 -- 05h 56min