Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D5564 Train Route and Timetable

D5564 is a high speed train running from Bozhou South Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D5564 1 Bozhou South -- 14:12 0min
D5564 2 Taihe East 14:34 14:37 22min
D5564 3 Fuyang West 14:50 14:55 38min
D5564 4 Shouxian 15:27 15:29 01h 15min
D5564 5 Huainan South 15:39 15:42 01h 27min
D5564 6 Hefei 16:14 16:20 02h 02min
D5564 7 Yangzhou 17:46 17:48 03h 34min
D5564 8 Taizhou Jiangsu 18:20 18:24 04h 08min
D5564 9 Nantong West 19:12 19:14 05h 0min
D5564 10 Zhangjiagang 19:28 19:30 05h 16min
D5564 11 Taicang 19:55 19:58 05h 43min
D5564 12 Shanghai Hongqiao 20:32 -- 06h 20min