Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D5509 Train Route and Timetable

D5509 is a high speed train running from Lianyungang Railway Station to Wuhu Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D5509 1 Lianyungang -- 12:14 0min
D5509 2 Guanyun 12:35 12:37 21min
D5509 3 Lianshui 12:56 12:58 42min
D5509 4 Baoying 13:21 13:23 01h 07min
D5509 5 Gaoyou 13:40 13:42 01h 26min
D5509 6 Yangzhou East 13:57 13:59 01h 43min
D5509 7 Dagang South 14:16 14:30 02h 02min
D5509 8 Zhenjiang 14:47 14:51 02h 33min
D5509 9 Nanjing South 15:20 15:24 03h 06min
D5509 10 Maanshan East 15:40 15:42 03h 26min
D5509 11 Wuhu 16:00 -- 03h 46min