Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D5505 Train Route and Timetable

D5505 is a high speed train running from Ganyu Railway Station to Anqing Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D5505 1 Ganyu -- 11:49 0min
D5505 2 Lianyungang 12:04 12:08 15min
D5505 3 Guannan 12:34 12:36 45min
D5505 4 Yangzhou East 13:33 13:35 01h 44min
D5505 5 Dagang South 13:52 13:54 02h 03min
D5505 6 Zhenjiang 14:10 14:12 02h 21min
D5505 7 Nanjing South 14:42 14:46 02h 53min
D5505 8 Maanshan East 15:02 15:04 03h 13min
D5505 9 Wuhu 15:21 15:23 03h 32min
D5505 10 Tongling 15:51 15:53 04h 02min
D5505 11 Chizhou 16:11 16:13 04h 22min
D5505 12 Anqing 16:30 -- 04h 41min