Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D5501 Train Route and Timetable

D5501 is a high speed train running from Lianyungang Railway Station to Hangzhou Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D5501 1 Lianyungang -- 09:18 0min
D5501 2 Guanyun 09:36 09:38 18min
D5501 3 Lianshui 09:57 09:59 39min
D5501 4 Huaian East 10:11 10:13 53min
D5501 5 Baoying 10:28 10:30 01h 10min
D5501 6 Gaoyou 10:47 10:49 01h 29min
D5501 7 Yangzhou East 11:04 11:06 01h 46min
D5501 8 Zhenjiang 11:35 11:37 02h 17min
D5501 9 Nanjing South 12:06 12:10 02h 48min
D5501 10 Maanshan East 12:26 12:28 03h 08min
D5501 11 Dangtu East 12:36 12:38 03h 18min
D5501 12 Wuhu 12:51 12:53 03h 33min
D5501 13 13:03 13:05 03h 45min
D5501 14 Xuancheng 13:25 13:29 04h 07min
D5501 15 13:42 13:44 04h 24min
D5501 16 Huzhou 14:13 14:15 04h 55min
D5501 17 Hangzhou 14:44 -- 05h 26min