Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D55 Train Route and Timetable

D55 is a high speed train running from Lanzhou West Railway Station to Urumqi Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D55 1 Lanzhou West -- 08:38 0min
D55 2 Haishiwan 09:48 09:50 01h 10min
D55 3 Ledu 10:14 10:16 01h 36min
D55 4 Xining 10:55 11:05 02h 17min
D55 5 Menyuan 11:48 11:50 03h 10min
D55 6 Zhangye West 13:06 13:09 04h 28min
D55 7 Linze South 13:26 13:29 04h 48min
D55 8 Jiuquan South 14:24 14:27 05h 46min
D55 9 Jiayuguan South 14:39 14:45 06h 01min
D55 10 Yumen 15:29 15:32 06h 51min
D55 11 Liuyuan South 16:33 16:35 07h 55min
D55 12 Hami 18:01 18:07 09h 23min
D55 13 Shanshan North 19:24 19:26 10h 46min
D55 14 Turpan North 19:56 19:58 11h 18min
D55 15 Urumqi 21:01 -- 12h 23min