Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D55 Train Route and Timetable

D55 is a high speed train running from Lanzhou West Railway Station to Urumqi Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D55 1 Lanzhou West -- 08:52 0min
D55 2 Xining 10:01 10:07 01h 09min
D55 3 Minle 11:33 11:35 02h 41min
D55 4 Zhangye West 12:02 12:05 03h 10min
D55 5 Jiuquan South 13:11 13:14 04h 19min
D55 6 Jiayuguan South 13:26 13:34 04h 34min
D55 7 Yumen 14:18 14:20 05h 26min
D55 8 Liuyuan South 15:25 15:27 06h 33min
D55 9 Hami 16:57 17:03 08h 05min
D55 10 Shanshan North 18:18 18:20 09h 26min
D55 11 Turpan North 18:48 18:50 09h 56min
D55 12 Urumqi 19:45 -- 10h 53min