Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D5491 Train Route and Timetable

D5491 is a high speed train running from Shanghai South Railway Station to Qingyuan Zhejiang Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D5491 1 Shanghai South -- 06:47 0min
D5491 2 Jiaxing 07:30 07:32 43min
D5491 3 Haining 07:49 07:51 01h 02min
D5491 4 Hangzhou 08:36 08:44 01h 49min
D5491 5 Zhuji 09:30 09:32 02h 43min
D5491 6 Yiwu 09:51 09:53 03h 04min
D5491 7 Jinhua 10:23 10:27 03h 36min
D5491 8 Quzhou 11:07 11:22 04h 20min
D5491 9 Longyou South 11:44 11:48 04h 57min
D5491 10 Suichang 12:03 12:06 05h 16min
D5491 11 Songyang 12:21 12:24 05h 34min
D5491 12 Longquan City 12:56 13:00 06h 09min
D5491 13 Qingyuan Zhejiang 13:38 -- 06h 51min