Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D5486 Train Route and Timetable

D5486 is a high speed train running from Kaihua Railway Station to Shanghai South Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D5486 1 Kaihua -- 15:44 0min
D5486 2 Changshan 15:56 15:58 12min
D5486 3 Quzhou 16:16 16:19 32min
D5486 4 Longyou 16:35 16:37 51min
D5486 5 Jinhua 17:08 17:15 01h 24min
D5486 6 Yiwu 17:45 17:47 02h 01min
D5486 7 Hangzhou East 18:48 18:54 03h 04min
D5486 8 Jiaxing 19:38 19:40 03h 54min
D5486 9 Shanghai South 20:31 -- 04h 47min