Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D5456 Train Route and Timetable

D5456 is a high speed train running from Hangzhou South Railway Station to Nanjing Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D5456 1 Hangzhou South -- 14:50 0min
D5456 2 Hangzhou East 15:05 15:13 15min
D5456 3 Haining 15:44 15:47 54min
D5456 4 Shanghai Hongqiao 16:52 16:58 02h 02min
D5456 5 Taicang 17:30 17:32 02h 40min
D5456 6 Zhangjiagang 18:03 18:05 03h 13min
D5456 7 Nantong West 18:22 18:24 03h 32min
D5456 8 18:53 18:55 04h 03min
D5456 9 Taizhou Jiangsu 19:21 19:23 04h 31min
D5456 10 Jiangdu 19:42 19:44 04h 52min
D5456 11 Yangzhou 20:01 20:03 05h 11min
D5456 12 Nanjing 20:55 -- 06h 05min