Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D5438 Train Route and Timetable

D5438 is a high speed train running from Qidong Railway Station to Nanjing Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D5438 1 Qidong -- 19:30 0min
D5438 2 Haimen 19:52 19:54 22min
D5438 3 Nantong 20:15 20:18 45min
D5438 4 Rugao 20:44 20:46 01h 14min
D5438 5 Haian 20:57 20:59 01h 27min
D5438 6 Taizhou Jiangsu 21:25 21:27 01h 55min
D5438 7 Yangzhou 22:00 22:02 02h 30min
D5438 8 Nanjing 22:55 -- 03h 25min