Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D5227 Train Route and Timetable

D5227 is a high speed train running from Enshi Railway Station to Shiyan East Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D5227 1 Enshi -- 08:01 0min
D5227 2 Jianshi 08:23 08:25 22min
D5227 3 08:46 08:48 45min
D5227 4 09:05 09:07 01h 04min
D5227 5 Yichang East 10:17 10:23 02h 16min
D5227 6 Jingzhou 10:57 11:02 02h 56min
D5227 7 Xiantao West 11:33 11:41 03h 32min
D5227 8 Hankou 12:26 12:33 04h 25min
D5227 9 Xiaogan East 12:58 13:00 04h 57min
D5227 10 Suizhou South 13:32 13:34 05h 31min
D5227 11 Zaoyang 13:57 13:59 05h 56min
D5227 12 Xiangyang East 14:15 14:19 06h 14min
D5227 13 Gucheng North 14:45 14:47 06h 44min
D5227 14 Wudangshan West 15:10 15:12 07h 09min
D5227 15 Shiyan East 15:23 -- 07h 22min