Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D4556 Train Route and Timetable

D4556 is a high speed train running from Foshan West Railway Station to Chongqing West Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D4556 1 Foshan West -- 06:57 0min
D4556 2 Gongcheng 08:30 08:33 01h 33min
D4556 3 Yangshuo 08:46 08:49 01h 49min
D4556 4 Guilin West 09:13 09:30 02h 16min
D4556 5 Congjiang 10:19 10:28 03h 22min
D4556 6 Duyun East 11:16 11:26 04h 19min
D4556 7 Guiyang East 12:06 12:11 05h 09min
D4556 8 Xifeng 12:37 12:39 05h 40min
D4556 9 Zunyi South 12:58 13:00 06h 01min
D4556 10 Zunyi 13:12 13:19 06h 15min
D4556 11 Loushanguan South 13:33 13:40 06h 36min
D4556 12 Ganshui East 14:17 14:19 07h 20min
D4556 13 Chongqing West 14:55 -- 07h 58min