Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D4272 Train Route and Timetable

D4272 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou Railway Station to Chengdu South Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D4272 1 Guangzhou -- 06:28 0min
D4272 2 Foshan West 06:50 06:52 22min
D4272 3 Yangshuo 08:33 08:35 02h 05min
D4272 4 Guilin West 08:59 09:03 02h 31min
D4272 5 Duyun East 10:36 10:38 04h 08min
D4272 6 Guiyang East 11:18 11:23 04h 50min
D4272 7 Bijie 12:11 12:14 05h 43min
D4272 8 Zhenxiong 12:32 12:34 06h 04min
D4272 9 Weixin 12:46 12:50 06h 18min
D4272 10 Xingwen 13:12 13:21 06h 44min
D4272 11 Yibin West 13:48 13:52 07h 20min
D4272 12 Pingshan 14:03 14:05 07h 35min
D4272 13 Qianwei 14:27 14:49 07h 59min
D4272 14 Leshan 15:06 15:08 08h 38min
D4272 15 Chengdu South 15:49 -- 09h 21min