Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D4248 Train Route and Timetable

D4248 is a high speed train running from Foshan West Railway Station to Chongqing West Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D4248 1 Foshan West -- 14:07 0min
D4248 2 Sanshui South 14:19 14:28 12min
D4248 3 Zhaoqing East 14:40 14:42 33min
D4248 4 Huaiji 15:11 15:17 01h 04min
D4248 5 Hezhou 15:47 15:50 01h 40min
D4248 6 Zhongshan West 16:02 16:06 01h 55min
D4248 7 Guilin West 16:55 17:00 02h 48min
D4248 8 17:10 17:17 03h 03min
D4248 9 Duyun East 18:43 18:45 04h 36min
D4248 10 Guidingxian 19:04 19:17 04h 57min
D4248 11 Guiyang East 19:43 19:47 05h 36min
D4248 12 Xifeng 20:13 20:15 06h 06min
D4248 13 Zunyi 20:42 20:44 06h 35min
D4248 14 Loushanguan South 20:58 21:00 06h 51min
D4248 15 Chongqing West 22:10 -- 08h 03min