Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D4244 Train Route and Timetable

D4244 is a high speed train running from Foshan West Railway Station to Chongqing West Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D4244 1 Foshan West -- 06:36 0min
D4244 2 Guilin West 08:38 08:43 02h 02min
D4244 3 08:54 08:56 02h 18min
D4244 4 Congjiang 09:39 09:43 03h 03min
D4244 5 Duyun East 10:31 10:33 03h 55min
D4244 6 Guiyang East 11:13 11:17 04h 37min
D4244 7 Xiuwenxian 11:35 11:38 04h 59min
D4244 8 Xifeng 11:50 11:58 05h 14min
D4244 9 Zunyi 12:26 12:28 05h 50min
D4244 10 Tongzi North 12:59 13:01 06h 23min
D4244 11 Ganshui East 13:20 13:29 06h 44min
D4244 12 Chongqing West 14:06 -- 07h 30min