Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D3968 Train Route and Timetable

D3968 is a high speed train running from Nanning Railway Station to Zhangjiajie West Railway Station. The train has 27 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3968 1 Nanning -- 11:49 0min
D3968 2 Nanning East 12:00 12:05 11min
D3968 3 Laibin North 12:46 12:57 57min
D3968 4 Liuzhou 13:23 13:26 01h 34min
D3968 5 Luzhai North 13:52 13:54 02h 03min
D3968 6 Yongfu South 14:15 14:17 02h 26min
D3968 7 Guilin 14:38 14:41 02h 49min
D3968 8 Guilin North 14:51 14:55 03h 02min
D3968 9 Xingan North 15:18 15:20 03h 29min
D3968 10 Quanzhou South 15:41 15:44 03h 52min
D3968 11 Dongan East 16:07 16:10 04h 18min
D3968 12 Yongzhou 16:25 16:29 04h 36min
D3968 13 Qiyang 16:45 16:47 04h 56min
D3968 14 Qidong 17:01 17:03 05h 12min
D3968 15 Hengyang East 17:32 17:36 05h 43min
D3968 16 Xidu 18:01 18:03 06h 12min
D3968 17 Yangqiao 18:22 18:24 06h 33min
D3968 18 Shaodong 18:38 18:40 06h 49min
D3968 19 Shaoyang 18:54 18:56 07h 05min
D3968 21 Longhui 19:23 19:25 07h 34min
D3968 22 Dongkou 19:43 19:45 07h 54min
D3968 23 Huaihua South 20:16 20:32 08h 27min
D3968 24 Mayang West 20:51 20:53 09h 02min
D3968 25 Fenghuang Ancient City 21:03 21:05 09h 14min
D3968 26 Jishou East 21:16 21:18 09h 27min
D3968 27 Furong Town 21:41 21:43 09h 52min
D3968 28 Zhangjiajie West 22:08 -- 10h 19min