Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3968 Train Route and Timetable

D3968 is a high speed train running from Nanning Railway Station to Zhangjiajie West Railway Station. The train has 28 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3968 1 Nanning -- 11:52 0min
D3968 2 Nanning East 12:03 12:07 11min
D3968 3 Binyang 12:33 12:35 41min
D3968 4 Laibin North 12:56 12:58 01h 04min
D3968 5 Liuzhou 13:24 13:29 01h 32min
D3968 6 Guilin 14:37 14:41 02h 45min
D3968 7 Guilin North 14:52 14:56 03h 0min
D3968 8 Xingan North 15:21 15:23 03h 29min
D3968 9 Quanzhou South 15:44 15:46 03h 52min
D3968 10 Dongan East 16:09 16:11 04h 17min
D3968 11 Yongzhou 16:29 16:35 04h 37min
D3968 12 Qiyang 16:51 16:53 04h 59min
D3968 13 Qidong 17:07 17:09 05h 15min
D3968 14 Hengyang East 17:38 17:42 05h 46min
D3968 15 Xidu 18:07 18:09 06h 15min
D3968 16 Yangqiao 18:28 18:30 06h 36min
D3968 17 Shaodong 18:44 18:46 06h 52min
D3968 18 Shaoyang 19:00 19:03 07h 08min
D3968 19 Shaoyang West 19:16 19:18 07h 24min
D3968 20 Longhui 19:30 19:32 07h 38min
D3968 21 Dongkou 19:50 19:52 07h 58min
D3968 22 Huaihua South 20:23 20:31 08h 31min
D3968 23 Mayang West 20:49 20:51 08h 57min
D3968 24 Fenghuang Ancient City 21:02 21:04 09h 10min
D3968 25 Jishou East 21:14 21:16 09h 22min
D3968 26 Guzhang West 21:33 21:35 09h 41min
D3968 27 Furong Town 21:45 21:47 09h 53min
D3968 28 Zhangjiajie West 22:13 -- 10h 21min