Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3962 Train Route and Timetable

D3962 is a high speed train running from Dali Railway Station to Nanning East Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3962 1 Dali -- 15:26 0min
D3962 2 Xiangyun 15:47 15:50 21min
D3962 3 Chuxiong 16:30 16:32 01h 04min
D3962 4 Kunming 17:31 17:36 02h 05min
D3962 5 Kunming South 17:54 18:01 02h 28min
D3962 6 Shilin West 18:21 18:24 02h 55min
D3962 7 Puzhehei 19:10 19:14 03h 44min
D3962 8 Baise 20:35 20:39 05h 09min
D3962 9 Tianyang 20:54 20:57 05h 28min
D3962 10 Tiandong North 21:08 21:10 05h 42min
D3962 11 Nanning 22:06 22:10 06h 40min
D3962 12 Nanning East 22:21 -- 06h 55min