Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3960 Train Route and Timetable

D3960 is a high speed train running from Hengyang East Railway Station to Dali Railway Station. The train has 27 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3960 1 Hengyang East -- 06:55 0min
D3960 2 Qidong 07:23 07:25 28min
D3960 3 Qiyang 07:39 07:45 44min
D3960 4 Yongzhou 08:02 08:06 01h 07min
D3960 5 Dongan East 08:23 08:25 01h 28min
D3960 6 Quanzhou South 08:48 08:50 01h 53min
D3960 7 Xingan North 09:11 09:13 02h 16min
D3960 8 Guilin North 09:39 09:43 02h 44min
D3960 9 Yongfu South 10:13 10:15 03h 18min
D3960 10 Liuzhou 11:03 11:11 04h 08min
D3960 11 Laibin North 11:37 11:40 04h 42min
D3960 12 Nanning East 12:23 12:26 05h 28min
D3960 13 Nanning 12:37 12:51 05h 42min
D3960 14 Longan East 13:22 13:24 06h 27min
D3960 15 Pingguo 13:35 13:39 06h 40min
D3960 16 Tiandong North 13:59 14:03 07h 04min
D3960 17 Baise 14:25 14:29 07h 30min
D3960 18 Funing Yunnan 15:07 15:09 08h 12min
D3960 19 Guangnanxian 15:33 15:36 08h 38min
D3960 20 Puzhehei 16:04 16:08 09h 09min
D3960 21 Mile 16:41 16:43 09h 46min
D3960 22 Kunming South 17:14 17:24 10h 19min
D3960 23 Kunming 17:42 17:46 10h 47min
D3960 24 Lufeng South 18:23 18:26 11h 28min
D3960 25 Chuxiong 18:50 18:52 11h 55min
D3960 26 Nanhua 19:06 19:08 12h 11min
D3960 27 Dali 19:54 -- 12h 59min