Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3956 Train Route and Timetable

D3956 is a high speed train running from Beihai Railway Station to Dali Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3956 1 Beihai -- 11:05 0min
D3956 2 Hepu 11:17 11:19 12min
D3956 3 Qinzhou East 11:41 11:43 36min
D3956 4 Nanning East 12:21 12:26 01h 16min
D3956 5 Nanning 12:38 12:42 01h 33min
D3956 6 Pingguo 13:20 13:24 02h 15min
D3956 7 Tianyang 13:50 13:52 02h 45min
D3956 8 Baise 14:09 14:13 03h 04min
D3956 9 Funing Yunnan 14:52 14:54 03h 47min
D3956 10 Guangnanxian 15:20 15:23 04h 15min
D3956 11 Puzhehei 15:51 15:54 04h 46min
D3956 12 Shilin West 16:41 16:44 05h 36min
D3956 13 Kunming South 17:05 17:20 06h 0min
D3956 14 Kunming 17:38 17:42 06h 33min
D3956 15 Guangtong North 18:31 18:33 07h 26min
D3956 16 Xiangyun 19:23 19:25 08h 18min
D3956 17 Dali 19:47 -- 08h 42min