Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3949 Train Route and Timetable

D3949 is a high speed train running from Guilin North Railway Station to Dali Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3949 1 Guilin North -- 08:28 0min
D3949 2 Guilin 08:39 08:43 11min
D3949 3 Liuzhou 09:50 09:54 01h 22min
D3949 4 Laibin North 10:20 10:22 01h 52min
D3949 5 Nanning East 11:05 11:08 02h 37min
D3949 6 Nanning 11:19 11:24 02h 51min
D3949 7 Pingguo 12:02 12:06 03h 34min
D3949 8 Tianyang 12:32 12:34 04h 04min
D3949 9 Baise 12:50 12:54 04h 22min
D3949 10 Guangnanxian 13:53 13:56 05h 25min
D3949 11 Shilin West 15:06 15:09 06h 38min
D3949 12 Kunming South 15:30 15:43 07h 02min
D3949 13 Kunming 16:01 16:06 07h 33min
D3949 14 Guangtong North 16:53 16:55 08h 25min
D3949 15 Chuxiong 17:08 17:10 08h 40min
D3949 16 Xiangyun 17:49 17:51 09h 21min
D3949 17 Dali 18:13 -- 09h 45min