Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3949 Train Route and Timetable

D3949 is a high speed train running from Guilin North Railway Station to Dali Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3949 1 Guilin North -- 08:30 0min
D3949 2 Guilin 08:42 08:45 12min
D3949 3 Liuzhou 09:49 09:53 01h 19min
D3949 4 Laibin North 10:19 10:22 01h 49min
D3949 5 Nanning East 11:05 11:08 02h 35min
D3949 6 Nanning 11:19 11:23 02h 49min
D3949 7 Pingguo 12:01 12:05 03h 31min
D3949 8 Tianyang 12:31 12:33 04h 01min
D3949 9 Baise 12:50 12:55 04h 20min
D3949 10 Guangnanxian 13:55 13:58 05h 25min
D3949 11 Shilin West 15:11 15:14 06h 41min
D3949 12 Kunming South 15:37 15:42 07h 07min
D3949 13 Kunming 16:02 16:06 07h 32min
D3949 14 Guangtong North 16:55 16:57 08h 25min
D3949 15 Chuxiong 17:11 17:13 08h 41min
D3949 16 Xiangyun 17:53 17:55 09h 23min
D3949 17 Dali 18:17 -- 09h 47min