Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3946 Train Route and Timetable

D3946 is a high speed train running from Dali Railway Station to Guilin North Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3946 1 Dali -- 11:07 0min
D3946 2 Chuxiong 12:04 12:06 57min
D3946 3 Guangtong North 12:20 12:22 01h 13min
D3946 4 Lufeng South 12:39 12:41 01h 32min
D3946 5 Kunming 13:19 13:24 02h 12min
D3946 6 Kunming South 13:44 13:49 02h 37min
D3946 7 Mile 14:21 14:23 03h 14min
D3946 8 Puzhehei 14:58 15:01 03h 51min
D3946 9 Baise 16:23 16:27 05h 16min
D3946 10 Tiandong North 16:50 16:53 05h 43min
D3946 11 Nanning 17:49 17:53 06h 42min
D3946 12 Nanning East 18:04 18:08 06h 57min
D3946 13 Binyang 18:34 18:36 07h 27min
D3946 14 Laibin North 18:57 18:59 07h 50min
D3946 15 Liuzhou 19:25 19:29 08h 18min
D3946 16 Guilin 20:38 20:41 09h 31min
D3946 17 Guilin North 20:52 -- 09h 45min