Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3942 Train Route and Timetable

D3942 is a high speed train running from Lijiang Railway Station to Guilin North Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3942 1 Lijiang -- 09:24 0min
D3942 2 Xiangyun 11:05 11:08 01h 41min
D3942 3 Chuxiong 11:48 11:50 02h 24min
D3942 4 Lufeng South 12:16 12:19 02h 52min
D3942 5 Kunming 12:57 13:03 03h 33min
D3942 6 Kunming South 13:21 13:28 03h 57min
D3942 7 Puzhehei 14:29 14:33 05h 05min
D3942 8 Baise 15:53 15:57 06h 29min
D3942 9 Nanning 17:11 17:16 07h 47min
D3942 10 Nanning East 17:27 17:34 08h 03min
D3942 11 Laibin North 18:17 18:19 08h 53min
D3942 12 Liuzhou 18:45 18:52 09h 21min
D3942 13 Yongfu South 19:39 19:42 10h 15min
D3942 14 Guilin North 20:15 -- 10h 51min