Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3940 Train Route and Timetable

D3940 is a high speed train running from Guilin North Railway Station to Lijiang Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3940 1 Guilin North -- 06:50 0min
D3940 2 Guilin 07:01 07:05 11min
D3940 3 Liuzhou 08:12 08:16 01h 22min
D3940 4 Laibin North 08:42 08:44 01h 52min
D3940 5 Nanning East 09:27 09:31 02h 37min
D3940 6 Nanning 09:42 09:46 02h 52min
D3940 7 Longan East 10:17 10:19 03h 27min
D3940 8 Pingguo 10:30 10:34 03h 40min
D3940 9 Tiandong North 10:54 10:58 04h 04min
D3940 10 Tianyang 11:08 11:10 04h 18min
D3940 11 Baise 11:26 11:31 04h 36min
D3940 12 Funing Yunnan 12:09 12:11 05h 19min
D3940 13 Puzhehei 13:00 13:04 06h 10min
D3940 14 Mile 13:39 13:42 06h 49min
D3940 15 Kunming South 14:15 14:21 07h 25min
D3940 16 Kunming 14:39 14:43 07h 49min
D3940 17 Chuxiong 15:38 15:41 08h 48min
D3940 18 Heqing 17:53 18:03 11h 03min
D3940 19 Lijiang 18:24 -- 11h 34min