Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3938 Train Route and Timetable

D3938 is a high speed train running from Dali Railway Station to Beihai Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3938 1 Dali -- 09:39 0min
D3938 2 Chuxiong 10:36 10:38 57min
D3938 3 Lufeng South 11:04 11:06 01h 25min
D3938 4 Kunming 11:44 11:48 02h 05min
D3938 5 Kunming South 12:06 12:21 02h 27min
D3938 6 Mile 12:52 12:55 03h 13min
D3938 7 Puzhehei 13:30 13:34 03h 51min
D3938 8 Zhulin 13:51 13:53 04h 12min
D3938 9 Guangnanxian 14:09 14:12 04h 30min
D3938 10 Funing Yunnan 14:36 14:39 04h 57min
D3938 11 Baise 15:18 15:22 05h 39min
D3938 12 Tiandong North 15:44 15:46 06h 05min
D3938 13 Longan East 16:13 16:15 06h 34min
D3938 14 Nanning 16:48 16:53 07h 09min
D3938 15 Nanning East 17:04 17:08 07h 25min
D3938 16 Qinzhou East 17:45 17:47 08h 06min
D3938 17 Hepu 18:10 18:12 08h 31min
D3938 18 Beihai 18:25 -- 08h 46min