Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3906 Train Route and Timetable

D3906 is a high speed train running from Kunming South Railway Station to Guilin North Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3906 1 Kunming South -- 14:56 0min
D3906 2 Shilin West 15:15 15:18 19min
D3906 3 Puzhehei 16:05 16:09 01h 09min
D3906 4 Baise 17:30 17:38 02h 34min
D3906 5 Tianyang 17:52 17:56 02h 56min
D3906 6 Nanning 18:58 19:02 04h 02min
D3906 7 Nanning East 19:13 19:17 04h 17min
D3906 8 Binyang 19:43 19:45 04h 47min
D3906 9 Laibin North 20:06 20:08 05h 10min
D3906 10 Liuzhou 20:34 20:38 05h 38min
D3906 11 Guilin 21:46 21:53 06h 50min
D3906 12 Guilin North 22:04 -- 07h 08min