Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3895 Train Route and Timetable

D3895 is a high speed train running from Changsha Railway Station to Qianjiang Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3895 1 Changsha -- 11:20 0min
D3895 2 Guanshaling 11:27 11:28 07min
D3895 3 Bafangshan 11:31 11:32 11min
D3895 4 Jianshan 11:36 11:38 16min
D3895 5 Ningxiang 11:58 12:00 38min
D3895 6 Yiyang Hunan 12:21 12:25 01h 01min
D3895 7 12:57 12:59 01h 37min
D3895 8 Changde 13:26 13:30 02h 06min
D3895 9 Taoyuanxian 13:54 13:57 02h 34min
D3895 10 Niuchehe 14:17 14:20 02h 57min
D3895 11 Zhangjiajie West 14:49 14:57 03h 29min
D3895 12 Sangzhi 15:19 15:21 03h 59min
D3895 13 Longshan North 15:52 15:54 04h 32min
D3895 14 Laifeng 16:04 16:06 04h 44min
D3895 15 Xianfengxian 16:23 16:25 05h 03min
D3895 16 Qianjiang 16:46 -- 05h 26min