Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D388 Train Route and Timetable

D388 is a high speed train running from Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 29 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D388 1 -- 08:04 0min
D388 2 Shenzhen North 08:25 08:29 21min
D388 3 Shenzhen Pingshan 08:46 08:48 42min
D388 4 09:05 09:07 01h 01min
D388 5 Chaoyang 10:00 10:02 01h 56min
D388 6 Chaoshan 10:16 10:18 02h 12min
D388 7 Raoping 10:34 10:36 02h 30min
D388 8 Zhaoan 10:45 10:52 02h 41min
D388 9 Zhangpu 11:14 11:16 03h 10min
D388 10 Jiaomei 11:37 11:39 03h 33min
D388 11 Xiamen North 11:52 11:57 03h 48min
D388 12 Quanzhou 12:23 12:26 04h 19min
D388 13 Putian 12:52 12:54 04h 48min
D388 14 Fuqing 13:15 13:17 05h 11min
D388 15 Fuzhou South 13:33 13:37 05h 29min
D388 16 Luoyuan 14:04 14:06 06h 0min
D388 17 Ningde 14:17 14:19 06h 13min
D388 18 Taimushan 14:55 14:57 06h 51min
D388 19 Pingyang 15:25 15:27 07h 21min
D388 20 Ruian 15:36 15:38 07h 32min
D388 21 Wenzhou South 15:50 15:52 07h 46min
D388 22 16:34 16:36 08h 30min
D388 23 Linhai 16:47 16:49 08h 43min
D388 24 Ningbo 17:37 17:43 09h 33min
D388 25 Yuyao North 18:04 18:06 10h 0min
D388 26 Shaoxing North 18:25 18:30 10h 21min
D388 27 Hangzhou East 18:50 19:02 10h 46min
D388 28 Jiaxing South 19:26 19:28 11h 22min
D388 29 Shanghai Hongqiao 19:57 -- 11h 53min