Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3862 Train Route and Timetable

D3862 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Kunming South Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3862 1 Guangzhou South -- 15:51 0min
D3862 2 Foshan West 16:10 16:12 19min
D3862 3 Zhaoqing East 16:33 16:35 42min
D3862 4 Wuzhou South 17:24 17:26 01h 33min
D3862 5 Guiping 18:02 18:04 02h 11min
D3862 6 Guigang 18:23 18:25 02h 32min
D3862 7 Nanning East 19:08 19:12 03h 17min
D3862 8 Nanning 19:23 19:27 03h 32min
D3862 9 Pingguo 20:05 20:11 04h 14min
D3862 10 Tianyang 20:37 20:40 04h 46min
D3862 11 Baise 20:56 21:01 05h 05min
D3862 12 Kunming South 23:22 -- 07h 31min