Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3859 Train Route and Timetable

D3859 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Kunming South Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3859 1 Guangzhou South -- 14:13 0min
D3859 2 Zhaoqing East 14:48 14:50 35min
D3859 3 Yunan 15:32 15:34 01h 19min
D3859 4 Wuzhou South 15:46 15:49 01h 33min
D3859 5 Guigang 16:40 16:48 02h 27min
D3859 6 Nanning East 17:32 17:36 03h 19min
D3859 7 Nanning 17:47 17:56 03h 34min
D3859 8 Longan East 18:27 18:29 04h 14min
D3859 9 Pingguo 18:40 18:44 04h 27min
D3859 10 Tiandong North 19:04 19:08 04h 51min
D3859 11 Baise 19:31 19:36 05h 18min
D3859 12 Guangnanxian 20:36 20:39 06h 23min
D3859 13 Mile 21:37 21:39 07h 24min
D3859 14 Kunming South 22:12 -- 07h 59min