Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3856 Train Route and Timetable

D3856 is a high speed train running from Dali Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3856 1 Dali -- 11:53 0min
D3856 2 Yunnanyi 12:19 12:21 26min
D3856 3 Chuxiong 12:55 12:57 01h 02min
D3856 4 Guangtong North 13:11 13:13 01h 18min
D3856 5 Lufeng South 13:29 13:31 01h 36min
D3856 6 Kunming 14:07 14:11 02h 14min
D3856 7 Kunming South 14:29 14:36 02h 36min
D3856 8 Puzhehei 15:37 15:41 03h 44min
D3856 9 Funing Yunnan 16:28 16:30 04h 35min
D3856 10 Baise 17:09 17:14 05h 16min
D3856 11 Longan East 17:57 17:59 06h 04min
D3856 12 Nanning 18:31 18:36 06h 38min
D3856 13 Nanning East 18:47 18:55 06h 54min
D3856 14 Binyang 19:20 19:22 07h 27min
D3856 15 Guigang 19:43 19:45 07h 50min
D3856 16 Guiping 20:04 20:06 08h 11min
D3856 17 Tengxian 20:35 20:37 08h 42min
D3856 18 Wuzhou South 20:49 20:52 08h 56min
D3856 19 Zhaoqing East 21:41 21:43 09h 48min
D3856 20 Foshan West 22:04 22:06 10h 11min
D3856 21 Guangzhou South 22:26 -- 10h 33min