Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3856 Train Route and Timetable

D3856 is a high speed train running from Dali Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3856 1 Dali -- 11:49 0min
D3856 2 Yunnanyi 12:16 12:18 27min
D3856 3 Chuxiong 12:52 12:54 01h 03min
D3856 4 Guangtong North 13:08 13:10 01h 19min
D3856 5 Lufeng South 13:27 13:29 01h 38min
D3856 6 Kunming 14:07 14:11 02h 18min
D3856 7 Kunming South 14:29 14:34 02h 40min
D3856 8 Puzhehei 15:35 15:39 03h 46min
D3856 9 Funing Yunnan 16:26 16:28 04h 37min
D3856 10 Baise 17:06 17:10 05h 17min
D3856 11 Pingguo 17:49 17:52 06h 0min
D3856 12 Longan East 18:03 18:06 06h 14min
D3856 13 Nanning 18:39 18:45 06h 50min
D3856 14 Nanning East 18:56 19:00 07h 07min
D3856 15 Guigang 19:42 19:44 07h 53min
D3856 16 Guiping 20:03 20:05 08h 14min
D3856 17 Tengxian 20:34 20:36 08h 45min
D3856 18 Wuzhou South 20:48 20:52 08h 59min
D3856 19 Zhaoqing East 21:41 21:44 09h 52min
D3856 20 Foshan West 22:05 22:08 10h 16min
D3856 21 Guangzhou South 22:28 -- 10h 39min