Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3849 Train Route and Timetable

D3849 is a high speed train running from Dali Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3849 1 Dali -- 11:24 0min
D3849 2 Xiangyun 11:45 11:47 21min
D3849 3 Nanhua 12:16 12:19 52min
D3849 4 Chuxiong 12:34 12:36 01h 10min
D3849 5 Kunming 13:35 13:39 02h 11min
D3849 6 Kunming South 13:57 14:02 02h 33min
D3849 7 Shilin West 14:22 14:24 02h 58min
D3849 8 Puzhehei 15:10 15:14 03h 46min
D3849 9 Baise 16:34 16:38 05h 10min
D3849 10 Tiandong North 17:01 17:03 05h 37min
D3849 11 Nanning 17:59 18:03 06h 35min
D3849 12 Nanning East 18:14 18:22 06h 50min
D3849 13 Guigang 19:05 19:12 07h 41min
D3849 14 Guiping 19:31 19:33 08h 07min
D3849 15 Tengxian 20:02 20:04 08h 38min
D3849 16 Wuzhou South 20:16 20:19 08h 52min
D3849 17 Yunfu East 20:53 20:55 09h 29min
D3849 18 Zhaoqing East 21:15 21:17 09h 51min
D3849 19 Foshan West 21:38 21:43 10h 14min
D3849 20 Guangzhou South 22:02 -- 10h 38min