Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3848 Train Route and Timetable

D3848 is a high speed train running from Kunming South Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3848 1 Kunming South -- 13:33 0min
D3848 2 Mile 14:01 14:03 28min
D3848 3 Puzhehei 14:37 14:41 01h 04min
D3848 4 Guangnanxian 15:09 15:11 01h 36min
D3848 5 Funing Yunnan 15:33 15:35 02h 0min
D3848 6 Baise 16:13 16:17 02h 40min
D3848 7 Tiandong North 16:37 16:39 03h 04min
D3848 8 Longan East 17:06 17:08 03h 33min
D3848 9 Nanning 17:40 17:48 04h 07min
D3848 10 Nanning East 17:59 18:06 04h 26min
D3848 11 Binyang 18:31 18:33 04h 58min
D3848 12 Guigang 18:54 18:56 05h 21min
D3848 13 Guiping 19:15 19:17 05h 42min
D3848 14 Pingnan South 19:31 19:37 05h 58min
D3848 15 Wuzhou South 20:04 20:07 06h 31min
D3848 16 Yunan 20:19 20:21 06h 46min
D3848 17 Zhaoqing East 21:01 21:03 07h 28min
D3848 18 Foshan West 21:24 21:27 07h 51min
D3848 19 Guangzhou South 21:47 -- 08h 14min