Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3847 Train Route and Timetable

D3847 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Kunming South Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3847 1 Guangzhou South -- 11:47 0min
D3847 2 Foshan West 12:07 12:09 20min
D3847 3 Zhaoqing East 12:29 12:31 42min
D3847 4 Yunan 13:12 13:14 01h 25min
D3847 5 Wuzhou South 13:26 13:32 01h 39min
D3847 6 Pingnan South 13:58 14:00 02h 11min
D3847 7 Binyang 14:46 14:48 02h 59min
D3847 8 Nanning East 15:14 15:22 03h 27min
D3847 9 Nanning 15:33 15:37 03h 46min
D3847 10 Longan East 16:08 16:10 04h 21min
D3847 11 Pingguo 16:21 16:25 04h 34min
D3847 12 Tiandong North 16:45 16:49 04h 58min
D3847 13 Baise 17:11 17:15 05h 24min
D3847 14 Funing Yunnan 17:52 17:54 06h 05min
D3847 15 Zhulin 18:31 18:33 06h 44min
D3847 16 Puzhehei 18:50 18:54 07h 03min
D3847 17 Mile 19:29 19:31 07h 42min
D3847 18 Shilin West 19:48 19:51 08h 01min
D3847 19 Kunming South 20:12 -- 08h 25min