Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3844 Train Route and Timetable

D3844 is a high speed train running from Dali Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3844 1 Dali -- 10:06 0min
D3844 2 Xiangyun 10:27 10:36 21min
D3844 3 Nanhua 11:05 11:09 59min
D3844 4 Chuxiong 11:24 11:26 01h 18min
D3844 5 Lufeng South 11:52 11:54 01h 46min
D3844 6 Kunming 12:32 12:37 02h 26min
D3844 7 Kunming South 12:55 13:00 02h 49min
D3844 8 Puzhehei 14:01 14:05 03h 55min
D3844 9 Guangnanxian 14:33 14:35 04h 27min
D3844 10 Funing Yunnan 14:59 15:01 04h 53min
D3844 11 Baise 15:39 15:43 05h 33min
D3844 12 Tianyang 15:58 16:01 05h 52min
D3844 13 Pingguo 16:28 16:36 06h 22min
D3844 14 Longan East 16:47 16:49 06h 41min
D3844 15 Nanning 17:22 17:27 07h 16min
D3844 16 Nanning East 17:38 17:42 07h 32min
D3844 17 Guigang 18:24 18:26 08h 18min
D3844 18 Pingnan South 18:55 19:01 08h 49min
D3844 19 Tengxian 19:20 19:22 09h 14min
D3844 20 Wuzhou South 19:34 19:37 09h 28min
D3844 21 Yunfu East 20:13 20:15 10h 07min
D3844 22 Zhaoqing East 20:35 20:44 10h 29min
D3844 23 Foshan West 21:05 21:07 10h 59min
D3844 24 Guangzhou South 21:26 -- 11h 20min