Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3842 Train Route and Timetable

D3842 is a high speed train running from Zhuhai Gongbei Railway Station to Kunming South Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3842 1 Zhuhai Gongbei -- 10:27 0min
D3842 2 Zhongshan 10:50 10:52 23min
D3842 3 Guangzhou South 11:20 11:28 53min
D3842 4 Foshan West 11:47 11:49 01h 20min
D3842 5 Zhaoqing East 12:10 12:12 01h 43min
D3842 6 Yunfu East 12:33 12:40 02h 06min
D3842 7 Wuzhou South 13:12 13:15 02h 45min
D3842 8 Tengxian 13:26 13:28 02h 59min
D3842 9 Guiping 13:57 14:04 03h 30min
D3842 10 Nanning East 15:02 15:05 04h 35min
D3842 11 Nanning 15:16 15:26 04h 49min
D3842 12 Pingguo 16:04 16:08 05h 37min
D3842 13 Tianyang 16:34 16:36 06h 07min
D3842 14 Baise 16:52 16:56 06h 25min
D3842 15 Funing Yunnan 17:33 17:35 07h 06min
D3842 16 Guangnanxian 18:01 18:04 07h 34min
D3842 17 Puzhehei 18:32 18:36 08h 05min
D3842 18 Shilin West 19:23 19:25 08h 56min
D3842 19 Kunming South 19:46 -- 09h 19min