Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3842 Train Route and Timetable

D3842 is a high speed train running from Zhuhai Gongbei Railway Station to Kunming South Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3842 1 Zhuhai Gongbei -- 10:25 0min
D3842 2 Zhongshan 10:48 10:51 23min
D3842 3 Guangzhou South 11:21 11:28 56min
D3842 4 Foshan West 11:46 11:48 01h 21min
D3842 5 Zhaoqing East 12:09 12:11 01h 44min
D3842 6 Yunan 12:52 13:00 02h 27min
D3842 7 Wuzhou South 13:12 13:14 02h 47min
D3842 8 Pingnan South 13:40 13:43 03h 15min
D3842 9 Guiping 13:57 14:04 03h 32min
D3842 10 Nanning East 15:02 15:05 04h 37min
D3842 11 Nanning 15:16 15:22 04h 51min
D3842 12 Baise 16:40 16:44 06h 15min
D3842 13 Funing Yunnan 17:26 17:31 07h 01min
D3842 14 Guangnanxian 17:57 18:01 07h 32min
D3842 15 Puzhehei 18:29 18:34 08h 04min
D3842 16 Mile 19:12 19:17 08h 47min
D3842 17 Shilin West 19:34 19:38 09h 09min
D3842 18 Kunming South 20:01 -- 09h 36min