Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3840 Train Route and Timetable

D3840 is a high speed train running from Kunming South Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3840 1 Kunming South -- 12:03 0min
D3840 2 Shilin West 12:22 12:24 19min
D3840 3 Puzhehei 13:11 13:15 01h 08min
D3840 4 Zhulin 13:31 13:33 01h 28min
D3840 5 Guangnanxian 13:50 13:52 01h 47min
D3840 6 Funing Yunnan 14:15 14:17 02h 12min
D3840 7 Baise 14:56 15:00 02h 53min
D3840 8 Tiandong North 15:20 15:22 03h 17min
D3840 9 Pingguo 15:42 15:46 03h 39min
D3840 10 Nanning 16:25 16:30 04h 22min
D3840 11 Nanning East 16:41 16:45 04h 38min
D3840 12 Pingnan South 17:52 17:54 05h 49min
D3840 13 Tengxian 18:13 18:15 06h 10min
D3840 14 Wuzhou South 18:27 18:30 06h 24min
D3840 15 Zhaoqing East 19:19 19:21 07h 16min
D3840 16 Sanshui South 19:34 19:36 07h 31min
D3840 17 Foshan West 19:47 19:51 07h 44min
D3840 18 Guangzhou South 20:10 -- 08h 07min