Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3839 Train Route and Timetable

D3839 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Kunming South Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3839 1 Guangzhou South -- 11:05 0min
D3839 2 Foshan West 11:24 11:27 19min
D3839 3 Zhaoqing East 11:48 11:50 43min
D3839 4 Wuzhou South 12:39 12:42 01h 34min
D3839 5 Guiping 13:18 13:20 02h 13min
D3839 6 Binyang 13:56 13:58 02h 51min
D3839 7 Nanning East 14:24 14:28 03h 19min
D3839 8 Nanning 14:39 14:44 03h 34min
D3839 9 Pingguo 15:22 15:26 04h 17min
D3839 10 Tiandong North 15:46 15:50 04h 41min
D3839 11 Baise 16:12 16:16 05h 07min
D3839 12 Funing Yunnan 16:54 16:57 05h 49min
D3839 13 Zhulin 17:32 17:35 06h 27min
D3839 14 Mile 18:20 18:23 07h 15min
D3839 15 Shilin West 18:40 18:43 07h 35min
D3839 16 Kunming South 19:02 -- 07h 57min