Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3838 Train Route and Timetable

D3838 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Kunming South Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3838 1 Guangzhou South -- 11:00 0min
D3838 2 Foshan West 11:19 11:22 19min
D3838 3 Zhaoqing East 11:43 11:52 43min
D3838 4 Wuzhou South 12:41 12:44 01h 41min
D3838 5 Guiping 13:20 13:22 02h 20min
D3838 6 Binyang 13:59 14:01 02h 59min
D3838 7 Nanning East 14:27 14:30 03h 27min
D3838 8 Nanning 14:42 14:47 03h 42min
D3838 9 Tianyang 15:47 15:49 04h 47min
D3838 10 Baise 16:06 16:10 05h 06min
D3838 11 Funing Yunnan 16:49 16:52 05h 49min
D3838 12 Zhulin 17:29 17:32 06h 29min
D3838 13 Mile 18:22 18:25 07h 22min
D3838 14 Shilin West 18:42 18:45 07h 42min
D3838 15 Kunming South 19:08 -- 08h 08min