Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D3838 Train Route and Timetable

D3838 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Kunming South Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3838 1 Guangzhou South -- 11:02 0min
D3838 2 Foshan West 11:21 11:23 19min
D3838 3 Zhaoqing East 11:44 11:52 42min
D3838 4 Wuzhou South 12:41 12:43 01h 39min
D3838 5 Guiping 13:17 13:19 02h 15min
D3838 6 Guigang 13:38 13:44 02h 36min
D3838 7 Nanning East 14:27 14:32 03h 25min
D3838 8 Nanning 14:44 14:48 03h 42min
D3838 9 Baise 16:04 16:08 05h 02min
D3838 10 Funing Yunnan 16:46 16:49 05h 44min
D3838 11 Zhulin 17:26 17:29 06h 24min
D3838 12 Mile 18:18 18:23 07h 16min
D3838 13 Shilin West 18:41 18:44 07h 39min
D3838 14 Kunming South 19:07 -- 08h 05min