Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3834 Train Route and Timetable

D3834 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Kunming South Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3834 1 Guangzhou South -- 10:48 0min
D3834 2 Foshan West 11:07 11:09 19min
D3834 3 Yunfu East 11:47 11:49 59min
D3834 4 Wuzhou South 12:21 12:24 01h 33min
D3834 5 Pingnan South 12:50 12:52 02h 02min
D3834 6 Guigang 13:21 13:23 02h 33min
D3834 7 Nanning East 14:06 14:09 03h 18min
D3834 8 Nanning 14:20 14:25 03h 32min
D3834 9 Longan East 14:56 14:58 04h 08min
D3834 10 Tiandong North 15:25 15:29 04h 37min
D3834 11 Tianyang 15:39 15:41 04h 51min
D3834 12 Baise 15:57 16:02 05h 09min
D3834 13 Funing Yunnan 16:39 16:41 05h 51min
D3834 14 Puzhehei 17:28 17:32 06h 40min
D3834 15 Mile 18:05 18:08 07h 17min
D3834 16 Shilin West 18:25 18:28 07h 37min
D3834 17 Kunming South 18:47 -- 07h 59min